Sponsored by "The English Riviera Wheel"

Home
Host Clubs
Entry Form
Results
News
Photo Gallery
Contact us
Our Partners
 2017 Tournament - Results 
Previous Years Winners

Results

Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Open Singles
Men's Triples
Mixed Pairs
Results of the "Ladies Pairs Competition" will be updated regularly during the Tournament.
​Wednesday 21st
Semi-Finals
10.00am
LADIES PAIRS
Monday 19th
1st Round 12.15pm
Quarter Finals
3.15pm
Final 1.30pm
The FINAL will be held at TORQUAY BC 
at 1.30pm on Wednesday
21st June 
   Binmore C/Woodward B        20
                        v                                        D1
   Lock L/Welch J                         ​       6
​   
 Binmore C/Woodward B          17 ​ 
                        v                                        D4 
 Hemmings-Anthony J/Davis V  23                                                              
​   
   Hemmings Anthony J/Davis V 19
                        v                                       D2
   Risdon S/Cridland S                      9
​   
 Hemmings-Anthony J/Davis V  16
                        v                                         A2
 Sampson L/Quayle S                        17                                          
​   
   Sampson L/Quayle S                  19
                        v                                        D3
   James H/Hackett Lauren        16
​   
 Sampson L/Quayle S                    29  
                        v                                        D5
 Hicks P/Creed R                              12                                                               
​   
   Cowling S/Williams A             DNA
                        v                                        D4
   Hicks P/Creed R                          W/O
​   
Sampson L/Quayle S                   29   
                        v                                    A3
Ross C/Mason J                             25                                                              
​   
   Atkinson K/Boyt J                       
                        v                                        D5
   Murgatroyd M/Addey H        WD
​   
 Atkinson K/Boyt J                         28​  
                        v                                        D3
 Howlett S/Adams D                      17                                                           
​   
   Adams D/Howlett D                W/O
                        v                                        D6
   TBC                                                  
​   
 Atkinson K/Boyt J                            15
                        v                                        A5
 Ross C/Mason J                                 22                             
​   
   Weemering M/Lewis P
                        v                                       A4
   TBC                                                
​   
Weemering M/Lewis P               8   
                        v                                       D2
Ross C/Mason J                              25                                                                
​   
   Ross C/Mason J                           24
                        v                                        A3
   Ashton S/Hackett Lorraine   16
​   

2017  WINNERS

Linda Sampson & Sara Quayle
(Plymouth)
If the "TBC" entries remain unfilled, the pairs listed to play their first round games on rinks D6 and A4 will be awarded "byes" to the second round. In that case, the Ross/Mason v Ashton/Hackett match will be played on rink D6.
Top
www.englishriviera-tournament.com